From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of pages in the scope of Wikipedia:WikiProject Hertfordshire along with pageviews.
To report bugs, please write on the Community tech bot talk page on Meta.
Period: 2024-05-01 to 2024-05-31
Total views: 6,927,286
Updated: 10:20, 7 June 2024 (UTC)
Rank
|
Page title
|
Views
|
Daily average
|
Assessment
|
Importance
|
1
|
Lewis Hamilton
|
409,822
|
13,220
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
2
|
Guy Ritchie
|
407,056
|
13,130
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
3
|
Charli XCX
|
204,644
|
6,601
|
B
|
Unknown
|
4
|
Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother
|
163,257
|
5,266
|
FA
|
Unknown
|
5
|
Stanley Kubrick
|
158,951
|
5,127
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
6
|
Alesha Dixon
|
151,464
|
4,885
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
7
|
Victoria Beckham
|
144,669
|
4,666
|
B
|
Unknown
|
8
|
Deep Purple
|
129,569
|
4,179
|
B
|
Unknown
|
9
|
Francis Bacon
|
126,398
|
4,077
|
B
|
Unknown
|
10
|
2001: A Space Odyssey
|
125,121
|
4,036
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
11
|
Alien: Covenant
|
114,054
|
3,679
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
12
|
Alex Pettyfer
|
113,261
|
3,653
|
B
|
Unknown
|
13
|
Talulah Riley
|
111,145
|
3,585
|
C
|
Unknown
|
14
|
Ashley Young
|
101,416
|
3,271
|
B
|
Unknown
|
15
|
Geri Halliwell
|
90,043
|
2,904
|
C
|
Unknown
|
16
|
Brendan Rodgers
|
83,410
|
2,690
|
C
|
Unknown
|
17
|
George Bernard Shaw
|
82,720
|
2,668
|
FA
|
Unknown
|
18
|
Cecil Parkinson
|
80,974
|
2,612
|
C
|
Unknown
|
19
|
Gareth Southgate
|
75,099
|
2,422
|
C
|
Unknown
|
20
|
Adam Lallana
|
73,068
|
2,357
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
21
|
Rupert Grint
|
70,547
|
2,275
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
22
|
Fury (2014 film)
|
69,363
|
2,237
|
C
|
Unknown
|
23
|
Cliff Richard
|
64,548
|
2,082
|
B
|
Unknown
|
24
|
Claire Skinner
|
59,259
|
1,911
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
25
|
Tesco
|
57,784
|
1,864
|
B
|
Unknown
|
26
|
Kevin Phillips (English footballer)
|
55,398
|
1,787
|
C
|
Unknown
|
27
|
Ed Westwick
|
51,303
|
1,654
|
C
|
Unknown
|
28
|
Andrew Ridgeley
|
50,952
|
1,643
|
C
|
Unknown
|
29
|
Ione Skye
|
49,777
|
1,605
|
C
|
Unknown
|
30
|
Watford F.C.
|
49,143
|
1,585
|
B
|
Unknown
|
31
|
Sean Dyche
|
46,208
|
1,490
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
32
|
Laura Haddock
|
45,342
|
1,462
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
33
|
2019 FA Cup final
|
45,117
|
1,455
|
FA
|
Unknown
|
34
|
Cecil Rhodes
|
43,702
|
1,409
|
B
|
Unknown
|
35
|
Mick Taylor
|
41,603
|
1,342
|
C
|
Unknown
|
36
|
Sleepy Hollow (film)
|
40,185
|
1,296
|
B
|
Unknown
|
37
|
Kim Wilde
|
38,812
|
1,252
|
B
|
Unknown
|
38
|
Sarah Brightman
|
37,081
|
1,196
|
B
|
Unknown
|
39
|
Jane Hawking
|
36,751
|
1,185
|
B
|
Unknown
|
40
|
Hertfordshire
|
36,401
|
1,174
|
C
|
Unknown
|
41
|
Bradley Walsh
|
35,638
|
1,149
|
C
|
Unknown
|
42
|
Sidemen
|
34,893
|
1,125
|
C
|
Unknown
|
43
|
Jack Wilshere
|
34,658
|
1,118
|
B
|
Unknown
|
44
|
Frances de la Tour
|
31,601
|
1,019
|
C
|
Unknown
|
45
|
Clementine Churchill
|
31,192
|
1,006
|
C
|
Unknown
|
46
|
Johnny English
|
30,858
|
995
|
C
|
Unknown
|
47
|
Grant Shapps
|
30,713
|
990
|
B
|
Unknown
|
48
|
Shona McGarty
|
30,575
|
986
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
49
|
Shirlie Holliman
|
28,850
|
930
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
50
|
Gavin McInnes
|
28,762
|
927
|
C
|
Unknown
|
51
|
Middlesex
|
27,837
|
897
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
52
|
David Sullivan (businessman)
|
27,520
|
887
|
C
|
Unknown
|
53
|
Charles Laughton
|
26,276
|
847
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
54
|
David Gauke
|
25,836
|
833
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
55
|
Priti Patel
|
25,363
|
818
|
C
|
Unknown
|
56
|
James Bay (singer)
|
25,213
|
813
|
C
|
Unknown
|
57
|
Harry Winks
|
25,020
|
807
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
58
|
Sarah Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough
|
24,969
|
805
|
FA
|
Unknown
|
59
|
Nick Leeson
|
23,843
|
769
|
C
|
Unknown
|
60
|
Steven Wilson
|
23,816
|
768
|
C
|
Unknown
|
61
|
Daisy Cooper
|
22,950
|
740
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
62
|
List of London Underground stations
|
22,617
|
729
|
FL
|
Unknown
|
63
|
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury
|
22,416
|
723
|
B
|
Unknown
|
64
|
John Cryer
|
22,248
|
717
|
C
|
Unknown
|
65
|
Griff (singer)
|
21,943
|
707
|
B
|
Unknown
|
66
|
Ovaltine
|
21,389
|
689
|
C
|
Unknown
|
67
|
Porcupine Tree
|
21,379
|
689
|
B
|
Unknown
|
68
|
Johnny English Reborn
|
19,888
|
641
|
C
|
Unknown
|
69
|
Claire Ward
|
19,819
|
639
|
C
|
Unknown
|
70
|
Robert Glenister
|
18,975
|
612
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
71
|
St Albans
|
18,422
|
594
|
C
|
Unknown
|
72
|
Declan McKenna
|
18,282
|
589
|
C
|
Unknown
|
73
|
Adebayo Akinfenwa
|
17,098
|
551
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
74
|
Edmund Tudor, 1st Earl of Richmond
|
16,628
|
536
|
C
|
Unknown
|
75
|
Esther Rantzen
|
16,492
|
532
|
C
|
Unknown
|
76
|
Stevenage
|
16,010
|
516
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
77
|
Watford
|
15,967
|
515
|
C
|
Unknown
|
78
|
M25 motorway
|
15,650
|
504
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
79
|
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (film)
|
15,535
|
501
|
C
|
Unknown
|
80
|
Paul Freeman (actor)
|
15,407
|
497
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
81
|
Stevenage F.C.
|
15,008
|
484
|
B
|
Unknown
|
82
|
London Overground
|
14,380
|
463
|
B
|
Unknown
|
83
|
Frances Grey, Duchess of Suffolk
|
14,216
|
458
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
84
|
Luisa Zissman
|
14,015
|
452
|
C
|
Unknown
|
85
|
Paul Cattermole
|
13,895
|
448
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
86
|
Garden city movement
|
13,887
|
447
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
87
|
Welwyn Garden City
|
13,712
|
442
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
88
|
East of England
|
13,689
|
441
|
B
|
Unknown
|
89
|
Hatfield House
|
12,136
|
391
|
C
|
Unknown
|
90
|
Colin Blunstone
|
12,115
|
390
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
91
|
De Havilland
|
12,101
|
390
|
C
|
Unknown
|
92
|
Matt King (comedian)
|
12,008
|
387
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
93
|
Alison Balsom
|
11,883
|
383
|
C
|
Unknown
|
94
|
Thameslink
|
11,813
|
381
|
B
|
Unknown
|
95
|
Bad Education (TV series)
|
11,752
|
379
|
C
|
Unknown
|
96
|
Mike Newell (director)
|
11,688
|
377
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
97
|
Pope Adrian IV
|
11,532
|
372
|
B
|
Unknown
|
98
|
Storm Thorgerson
|
11,441
|
369
|
C
|
Unknown
|
99
|
Stephen Ward
|
11,124
|
358
|
C
|
Unknown
|
100
|
M1 motorway
|
10,880
|
350
|
B
|
Unknown
|
101
|
Boreham Wood F.C.
|
10,488
|
338
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
102
|
Paul Boateng
|
10,428
|
336
|
C
|
Unknown
|
103
|
Will Kemp (actor, born 1977)
|
10,381
|
334
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
104
|
Michael Hordern
|
10,202
|
329
|
FA
|
Unknown
|
105
|
West Coast Main Line
|
10,105
|
325
|
B
|
Unknown
|
106
|
Claire Rushbrook
|
10,016
|
323
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
107
|
Hemel Hempstead
|
9,891
|
319
|
B
|
Unknown
|
108
|
Brian Wilde
|
9,818
|
316
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
109
|
Catherine Carey
|
9,719
|
313
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
110
|
Carlton Palmer
|
9,309
|
300
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
111
|
Terry Scott
|
9,233
|
297
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
112
|
East Coast Main Line
|
9,179
|
296
|
B
|
Unknown
|
113
|
Ian Poulter
|
9,164
|
295
|
C
|
Unknown
|
114
|
Butlin's
|
8,632
|
278
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
115
|
Ray Cooper
|
8,232
|
265
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
116
|
Upen Patel
|
8,105
|
261
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
117
|
Frank Lampard Sr.
|
7,980
|
257
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
118
|
University of Hertfordshire
|
7,890
|
254
|
B
|
Unknown
|
119
|
Samantha Spiro
|
7,852
|
253
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
120
|
Letitia Dean
|
7,785
|
251
|
B
|
Unknown
|
121
|
2013 Football League Championship play-off final
|
7,770
|
250
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
122
|
Don Cowie (footballer)
|
7,749
|
249
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
123
|
John Duffy and David Mulcahy
|
7,738
|
249
|
C
|
Unknown
|
124
|
Anthony Davidson
|
7,648
|
246
|
C
|
Unknown
|
125
|
David Carrick (serial rapist)
|
7,608
|
245
|
C
|
Unknown
|
126
|
Letchworth
|
7,592
|
244
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
127
|
Hatfield, Hertfordshire
|
7,574
|
244
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
128
|
Kevin & Perry Go Large
|
7,541
|
243
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
129
|
David Vanian
|
7,527
|
242
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
130
|
Tim Lovejoy
|
7,518
|
242
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
131
|
Ocado
|
7,430
|
239
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
132
|
Bishop's Stortford
|
7,410
|
239
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
133
|
Arthur Percival
|
7,402
|
238
|
B
|
Unknown
|
134
|
Hitchin
|
7,283
|
234
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
135
|
Haileybury and Imperial Service College
|
7,252
|
233
|
B
|
Unknown
|
136
|
Grand Union Canal
|
7,230
|
233
|
B
|
Unknown
|
137
|
Edmund Beaufort, 2nd Duke of Somerset
|
7,136
|
230
|
C
|
Unknown
|
138
|
Cheryl Campbell
|
7,133
|
230
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
139
|
Simon West
|
6,860
|
221
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
140
|
A1 road (Great Britain)
|
6,592
|
212
|
C
|
Unknown
|
141
|
Steve Terry
|
6,538
|
210
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
142
|
Josephine Wiggs
|
6,533
|
210
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
143
|
Chiltern Hills
|
6,447
|
207
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
144
|
Govia Thameslink Railway
|
6,412
|
206
|
B
|
Unknown
|
145
|
Boys' Brigade
|
6,362
|
205
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
146
|
Edward, 2nd Duke of York
|
6,327
|
204
|
C
|
Unknown
|
147
|
First Battle of St Albans
|
6,263
|
202
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
148
|
David Bowes-Lyon
|
6,239
|
201
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
149
|
Andrew Davis (conductor)
|
6,172
|
199
|
B
|
Unknown
|
150
|
Reginald Owen
|
6,157
|
198
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
151
|
Mark Thompson (media executive)
|
6,153
|
198
|
C
|
Unknown
|
152
|
Iain Dowie
|
6,026
|
194
|
C
|
Unknown
|
153
|
Berkhamsted
|
6,025
|
194
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
154
|
Charles Williams (British writer)
|
6,013
|
193
|
B
|
Unknown
|
155
|
Berkhamsted School
|
5,967
|
192
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
156
|
Knebworth Festival
|
5,925
|
191
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
157
|
Borehamwood
|
5,920
|
190
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
158
|
Warner Bros. Studios, Leavesden
|
5,904
|
190
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
159
|
Theobalds House
|
5,857
|
188
|
C
|
Unknown
|
160
|
Lee Johnson (footballer)
|
5,835
|
188
|
C
|
Unknown
|
161
|
Danny Graham (footballer)
|
5,825
|
187
|
C
|
Unknown
|
162
|
Eleanor cross
|
5,761
|
185
|
B
|
Unknown
|
163
|
Buncefield fire
|
5,743
|
185
|
C
|
Unknown
|
164
|
Edmund Purdom
|
5,731
|
184
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
165
|
East West Rail
|
5,707
|
184
|
C
|
Unknown
|
166
|
Charles Walker (British politician)
|
5,681
|
183
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
167
|
Martin Devaney
|
5,634
|
181
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
168
|
Chris Smith, Baron Smith of Finsbury
|
5,593
|
180
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
169
|
Haberdashers' Boys' School
|
5,588
|
180
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
170
|
Daley Thompson
|
5,567
|
179
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
171
|
Clive Mantle
|
5,499
|
177
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
172
|
Guy Fletcher (songwriter)
|
5,396
|
174
|
C
|
Unknown
|
173
|
Hitchin and Harpenden (UK Parliament constituency)
|
5,363
|
173
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
174
|
St Albans Cathedral
|
5,311
|
171
|
C
|
Unknown
|
175
|
Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood
|
5,303
|
171
|
C
|
Unknown
|
176
|
A. K. Chesterton
|
5,299
|
170
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
177
|
Carol Hawkins
|
5,252
|
169
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
178
|
Andrew Gower
|
5,246
|
169
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
179
|
St Albans City F.C.
|
5,244
|
169
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
180
|
Chris Eagles
|
5,228
|
168
|
C
|
Unknown
|
181
|
John Spencer, 1st Earl Spencer
|
5,167
|
166
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
182
|
Knebworth House
|
5,148
|
166
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
183
|
Heyday Films
|
5,081
|
163
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
184
|
Bianca Gascoigne
|
4,912
|
158
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
185
|
Broxbourne
|
4,844
|
156
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
186
|
Barbara Amiel
|
4,833
|
155
|
C
|
Unknown
|
187
|
Meadow Park (Borehamwood)
|
4,741
|
152
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
188
|
River Lea
|
4,708
|
151
|
B
|
Unknown
|
189
|
Rebecca Lacey
|
4,708
|
151
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
190
|
Hertford
|
4,671
|
150
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
191
|
Arthur Evans
|
4,603
|
148
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
192
|
Catherine of Lancaster
|
4,598
|
148
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
193
|
Dave Kitson
|
4,565
|
147
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
194
|
South West Hertfordshire (UK Parliament constituency)
|
4,546
|
146
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
195
|
Claud Cockburn
|
4,477
|
144
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
196
|
Keith Reid
|
4,401
|
141
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
197
|
Sam Totman
|
4,394
|
141
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
198
|
Childwickbury Manor
|
4,337
|
139
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
199
|
2006 Football League Championship play-off final
|
4,294
|
138
|
FA
|
Unknown
|
200
|
Harpenden
|
4,269
|
137
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
201
|
Bishop's Stortford F.C.
|
4,223
|
136
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
202
|
Potters Bar
|
4,175
|
134
|
B
|
Unknown
|
203
|
William E. Fairbairn
|
4,173
|
134
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
204
|
Verulamium
|
4,160
|
134
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
205
|
Mortimer Wheeler
|
4,155
|
134
|
FA
|
Unknown
|
206
|
Vicki Butler-Henderson
|
4,065
|
131
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
207
|
Tring
|
4,044
|
130
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
208
|
Dave Bassett
|
4,036
|
130
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
209
|
Vic Akers
|
3,960
|
127
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
210
|
Robert Runcie
|
3,959
|
127
|
C
|
Unknown
|
211
|
Selin Hizli
|
3,927
|
126
|
C
|
Unknown
|
212
|
Welwyn Hatfield (UK Parliament constituency)
|
3,924
|
126
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
213
|
Alan Duncan
|
3,836
|
123
|
C
|
Unknown
|
214
|
Phil Tufnell
|
3,825
|
123
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
215
|
Tim Bentinck
|
3,806
|
122
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
216
|
Dixons Retail
|
3,805
|
122
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
217
|
Hitchin (UK Parliament constituency)
|
3,805
|
122
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
218
|
Steve Perryman
|
3,803
|
122
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
219
|
The Devil of Christmas
|
3,801
|
122
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
220
|
Dennis Kelly
|
3,764
|
121
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
221
|
Cauley Woodrow
|
3,759
|
121
|
C
|
Unknown
|
222
|
Camelot Group
|
3,751
|
121
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
223
|
Hertsmere (UK Parliament constituency)
|
3,733
|
120
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
224
|
Nick Helm
|
3,721
|
120
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
225
|
Premier Foods
|
3,711
|
119
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
226
|
SuRie
|
3,699
|
119
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
227
|
List of Watford F.C. managers
|
3,692
|
119
|
List
|
Unknown
|
228
|
Anna Carteret
|
3,674
|
118
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
229
|
St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold
|
3,660
|
118
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
230
|
Alex Inglethorpe
|
3,616
|
116
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
231
|
Joseph McCann (criminal)
|
3,576
|
115
|
C
|
Unknown
|
232
|
St Albans (UK Parliament constituency)
|
3,570
|
115
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
233
|
John Grey of Groby
|
3,569
|
115
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
234
|
Royston, Hertfordshire
|
3,552
|
114
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
235
|
Mothercare
|
3,538
|
114
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
236
|
Ashley Westwood (footballer, born 1976)
|
3,527
|
113
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
237
|
Vicarage Road
|
3,519
|
113
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
238
|
David Dein
|
3,485
|
112
|
C
|
Unknown
|
239
|
Ebenezer Howard
|
3,479
|
112
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
240
|
Great Northern route
|
3,478
|
112
|
C
|
Unknown
|
241
|
1984 FA Cup final
|
3,473
|
112
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
242
|
Mary Portas
|
3,463
|
111
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
243
|
John McCarthy (journalist)
|
3,446
|
111
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
244
|
Cheshunt
|
3,440
|
110
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
245
|
Radlett
|
3,400
|
109
|
B
|
Unknown
|
246
|
Bushey
|
3,374
|
108
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
247
|
Desmond Wilcox
|
3,371
|
108
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
248
|
Conor Burns
|
3,357
|
108
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
249
|
Magic Roundabout (Hemel Hempstead)
|
3,354
|
108
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
250
|
Jon Poole
|
3,344
|
107
|
C
|
Unknown
|
251
|
Hemel Hempstead Town F.C.
|
3,325
|
107
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
252
|
Wrotham Park
|
3,315
|
106
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
253
|
Elstree Studios (Shenley Road)
|
3,283
|
105
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
254
|
Marlon King
|
3,210
|
103
|
C
|
Unknown
|
255
|
Dean Brennan
|
3,191
|
102
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
256
|
DJ Campbell
|
3,189
|
102
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
257
|
Simon Bowes-Lyon
|
3,111
|
100
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
258
|
Steven Wilson discography
|
3,087
|
99
|
C
|
Unknown
|
259
|
Mike Freer
|
3,075
|
99
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
260
|
Tom Aldred
|
3,054
|
98
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
261
|
Hemel Hempstead (UK Parliament constituency)
|
3,045
|
98
|
C
|
Unknown
|
262
|
Bradley Johnson
|
3,035
|
97
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
263
|
Scammell Lorries
|
3,033
|
97
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
264
|
Summer Holiday (1963 film)
|
3,015
|
97
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
265
|
The Subways
|
3,015
|
97
|
C
|
Unknown
|
266
|
John Clark (English actor)
|
3,009
|
97
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
267
|
Ye Olde Fighting Cocks
|
3,003
|
96
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
268
|
Watford (UK Parliament constituency)
|
2,977
|
96
|
C
|
Unknown
|
269
|
Aiden Turner
|
2,971
|
95
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
270
|
Marvin Sordell
|
2,969
|
95
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
271
|
Keith Wickham
|
2,941
|
94
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
272
|
Trent Park
|
2,926
|
94
|
C
|
Unknown
|
273
|
Chris Barber
|
2,926
|
94
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
274
|
Ware, Hertfordshire
|
2,903
|
93
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
275
|
Mark Williams (footballer, born 1970)
|
2,883
|
93
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
276
|
The Compleat Angler
|
2,859
|
92
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
277
|
Nick Owen
|
2,854
|
92
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
278
|
Aidy Boothroyd
|
2,842
|
91
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
279
|
Dave Hockaday
|
2,834
|
91
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
280
|
Cicely Saunders
|
2,832
|
91
|
C
|
Unknown
|
281
|
Rickmansworth
|
2,795
|
90
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
282
|
David Lloyd Leisure
|
2,789
|
89
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
283
|
Elstree Studios
|
2,784
|
89
|
C
|
Unknown
|
284
|
Michael Attwell
|
2,784
|
89
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
285
|
Hatfield rail crash
|
2,783
|
89
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
286
|
North East Hertfordshire (UK Parliament constituency)
|
2,754
|
88
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
287
|
Edward Gordon Craig
|
2,752
|
88
|
C
|
Unknown
|
288
|
Broxbourne (UK Parliament constituency)
|
2,691
|
86
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
289
|
Craig Mackail-Smith
|
2,666
|
86
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
290
|
Paul Buckle
|
2,644
|
85
|
C
|
Unknown
|
291
|
Johnnie Jackson
|
2,626
|
84
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
292
|
Simon Reynolds
|
2,593
|
83
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
293
|
Rye House Plot
|
2,583
|
83
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
294
|
Earl of Mansfield
|
2,581
|
83
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
295
|
David Kossoff
|
2,552
|
82
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
296
|
Great North Road (Great Britain)
|
2,538
|
81
|
C
|
Unknown
|
297
|
Chris White (musician)
|
2,535
|
81
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
298
|
Michael Dobbs
|
2,521
|
81
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
299
|
Peter the Wild Boy
|
2,513
|
81
|
C
|
Unknown
|
300
|
Murder of Jeffrey Howe
|
2,510
|
80
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
301
|
Brocket Hall
|
2,490
|
80
|
C
|
Unknown
|
302
|
Dean Holdsworth
|
2,489
|
80
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
303
|
Peter Lilley
|
2,471
|
79
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
304
|
Paul Raymond (musician)
|
2,456
|
79
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
305
|
Rowneybury House
|
2,449
|
79
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
306
|
Ashridge
|
2,417
|
77
|
B
|
Unknown
|
307
|
St Albans City and District
|
2,411
|
77
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
308
|
Duncan Hames
|
2,398
|
77
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
309
|
Kings Langley
|
2,391
|
77
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
310
|
Potters Bar rail accidents
|
2,391
|
77
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
311
|
Graham Roberts
|
2,379
|
76
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
312
|
James Gascoyne-Cecil, 4th Marquess of Salisbury
|
2,354
|
75
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
313
|
Bhaktivedanta Manor
|
2,351
|
75
|
C
|
Unknown
|
314
|
Frank Foley
|
2,347
|
75
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
315
|
Nick Knight (cricketer)
|
2,346
|
75
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
316
|
Elizabeth Maconchy
|
2,341
|
75
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
317
|
Graham Hill plane crash
|
2,310
|
74
|
C
|
Unknown
|
318
|
Dame Alice Owen's School
|
2,308
|
74
|
C
|
Unknown
|
319
|
Patrick Blondeau
|
2,302
|
74
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
320
|
Knebworth
|
2,299
|
74
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
321
|
Watford DC line
|
2,296
|
74
|
B
|
Unknown
|
322
|
Mark Falco
|
2,295
|
74
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
323
|
Hoddesdon
|
2,293
|
73
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
324
|
Chorleywood
|
2,292
|
73
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
325
|
Henry Everard
|
2,279
|
73
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
326
|
Danny Webber
|
2,240
|
72
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
327
|
Barbara Follett (politician)
|
2,227
|
71
|
C
|
Unknown
|
328
|
Rene Gilmartin
|
2,222
|
71
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
329
|
Les Reed (football manager)
|
2,221
|
71
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
330
|
Lewis Young
|
2,220
|
71
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
331
|
Bourne Leisure
|
2,212
|
71
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
332
|
Katherine Ferrers
|
2,195
|
70
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
333
|
Three Rivers District
|
2,188
|
70
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
334
|
Hugh Paddick
|
2,182
|
70
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
335
|
Queenswood School
|
2,170
|
70
|
C
|
Unknown
|
336
|
Cockfosters
|
2,160
|
69
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
337
|
David Button
|
2,144
|
69
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
338
|
Icknield Way
|
2,137
|
68
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
339
|
Bernard Horsfall
|
2,128
|
68
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
340
|
Cyril Fletcher
|
2,122
|
68
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
341
|
Hertford and Stortford (UK Parliament constituency)
|
2,117
|
68
|
C
|
Unknown
|
342
|
HP postcode area
|
2,113
|
68
|
C
|
Unknown
|
343
|
Paul Robinson (footballer, born December 1978)
|
2,112
|
68
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
344
|
Borough of Broxbourne
|
2,109
|
68
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
345
|
Cheshunt F.C.
|
2,105
|
67
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
346
|
North Hertfordshire
|
2,078
|
67
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
347
|
Jack's (store)
|
2,076
|
66
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
348
|
Matthew Ashman
|
2,074
|
66
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
349
|
Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush (film)
|
2,064
|
66
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
350
|
The Fades (TV series)
|
2,052
|
66
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
351
|
Luton Town F.C.–Watford F.C. rivalry
|
2,051
|
66
|
C
|
Unknown
|
352
|
Affinity Water
|
2,022
|
65
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
353
|
Second Battle of St Albans
|
2,001
|
64
|
C
|
Unknown
|
354
|
Dacorum
|
1,999
|
64
|
C
|
Unknown
|
355
|
Filippo Galli
|
1,997
|
64
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
356
|
Séance Time
|
1,979
|
63
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
357
|
Alan Devonshire
|
1,974
|
63
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
358
|
Stanley Rous
|
1,974
|
63
|
C
|
Unknown
|
359
|
2024 North Hertfordshire District Council election
|
1,953
|
63
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
360
|
Adrian Clarke (footballer)
|
1,938
|
62
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
361
|
Rob Roy: The Highland Rogue
|
1,925
|
62
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
362
|
John-Joe O'Toole
|
1,907
|
61
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
363
|
2024 Broxbourne Borough Council election
|
1,902
|
61
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
364
|
Danny Shittu
|
1,900
|
61
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
365
|
Hertsmere
|
1,894
|
61
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
366
|
Paul Atkinson (guitarist)
|
1,881
|
60
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
367
|
BBC Elstree Centre
|
1,876
|
60
|
C
|
Unknown
|
368
|
Sawbridgeworth
|
1,870
|
60
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
369
|
Yodel (company)
|
1,859
|
59
|
C
|
Unknown
|
370
|
Bertie Mee
|
1,855
|
59
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
371
|
Tring Park School for the Performing Arts
|
1,854
|
59
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
372
|
Welwyn Hatfield
|
1,848
|
59
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
373
|
Hitchin Town F.C.
|
1,840
|
59
|
C
|
Unknown
|
374
|
Liam Bridcutt
|
1,836
|
59
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
375
|
Mike Penning
|
1,828
|
58
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
376
|
David Connolly
|
1,828
|
58
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
377
|
Baldock
|
1,807
|
58
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
378
|
Paul Furlong
|
1,796
|
57
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
379
|
Richard Wiseman
|
1,775
|
57
|
C
|
Unknown
|
380
|
Waltham Cross
|
1,772
|
57
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
381
|
Kevin Pilkington
|
1,749
|
56
|
B
|
Unknown
|
382
|
Elstree
|
1,733
|
55
|
C
|
Unknown
|
383
|
West Anglia Main Line
|
1,730
|
55
|
C
|
Unknown
|
384
|
List of Watford F.C. seasons
|
1,723
|
55
|
FL
|
Unknown
|
385
|
Peter Copley
|
1,722
|
55
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
386
|
Bishop's Stortford College
|
1,720
|
55
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
387
|
Andy Parker (musician)
|
1,720
|
55
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
388
|
Broadhall Way
|
1,718
|
55
|
C
|
Unknown
|
389
|
EN postcode area
|
1,701
|
54
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
390
|
Divina Galica
|
1,697
|
54
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
391
|
Bob Henrit
|
1,688
|
54
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
392
|
Jack Collison
|
1,666
|
53
|
C
|
Unknown
|
393
|
Stephen McPartland
|
1,662
|
53
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
394
|
Barry Fuller
|
1,655
|
53
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
395
|
Lewis Grassic Gibbon
|
1,654
|
53
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
396
|
Peter Harris (entrepreneur)
|
1,649
|
53
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
397
|
WD postcode area
|
1,634
|
52
|
List
|
Unknown
|
398
|
Stevenage (UK Parliament constituency)
|
1,621
|
52
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
399
|
Michael Meacher
|
1,613
|
52
|
C
|
Unknown
|
400
|
James Runcie
|
1,610
|
51
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
401
|
Ciarán O'Keeffe
|
1,609
|
51
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
402
|
1999 Football League First Division play-off final
|
1,578
|
50
|
FA
|
Unknown
|
403
|
Darren Barker
|
1,577
|
50
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
404
|
Michael Bilton
|
1,574
|
50
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
405
|
Jon Brady
|
1,573
|
50
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
406
|
Berkhamsted Castle
|
1,572
|
50
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
407
|
Christopher Strauli
|
1,561
|
50
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
408
|
Book of Saint Albans
|
1,561
|
50
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
409
|
On the Buses (film)
|
1,559
|
50
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
410
|
East Hertfordshire
|
1,546
|
49
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
411
|
St Albans School, Hertfordshire
|
1,544
|
49
|
C
|
Unknown
|
412
|
Cliff Bastin
|
1,540
|
49
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
413
|
Beat Girl
|
1,522
|
49
|
C
|
Unknown
|
414
|
Anthony Berkeley Cox
|
1,518
|
48
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
415
|
New River (London)
|
1,510
|
48
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
416
|
Charles Talbot, 1st Duke of Shrewsbury
|
1,503
|
48
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
417
|
Apsley Cherry-Garrard
|
1,503
|
48
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
418
|
First Capital Connect
|
1,497
|
48
|
C
|
Unknown
|
419
|
David Hay
|
1,485
|
47
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
420
|
James Warwick (actor)
|
1,482
|
47
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
421
|
Derek Waring
|
1,472
|
47
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
422
|
Nala (cat)
|
1,472
|
47
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
423
|
Des Lyttle
|
1,456
|
46
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
424
|
Endless Night (1972 film)
|
1,454
|
46
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
425
|
Parmiter's School
|
1,450
|
46
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
426
|
Lu Edmonds
|
1,440
|
46
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
427
|
A41 road
|
1,436
|
46
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
428
|
Mat Sadler
|
1,432
|
46
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
429
|
Hugh Grundy
|
1,416
|
45
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
430
|
Nick Blinko
|
1,414
|
45
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
431
|
Paradise Wildlife Park
|
1,414
|
45
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
432
|
Lower Than Atlantis
|
1,399
|
45
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
433
|
Colin Renfrew
|
1,390
|
44
|
C
|
Unknown
|
434
|
Haberdashers' Girls' School
|
1,389
|
44
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
435
|
Gilbert Taylor
|
1,387
|
44
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
436
|
List of Bad Education episodes
|
1,386
|
44
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
437
|
European route E30
|
1,378
|
44
|
C
|
Unknown
|
438
|
Carl Fletcher (Welsh footballer)
|
1,374
|
44
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
439
|
Shephall
|
1,371
|
44
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
440
|
Abbots Langley
|
1,350
|
43
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
441
|
Arthur Martin-Leake
|
1,332
|
42
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
442
|
Great Bed of Ware
|
1,324
|
42
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
443
|
Tring Park Mansion
|
1,323
|
42
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
444
|
East India Company College
|
1,317
|
42
|
C
|
Unknown
|
445
|
List of parliamentary constituencies in Hertfordshire
|
1,314
|
42
|
B
|
Unknown
|
446
|
Royal Veterinary College
|
1,312
|
42
|
C
|
Unknown
|
447
|
Edmund, 2nd Earl of Cornwall
|
1,312
|
42
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
448
|
St Paul's Walden Bury
|
1,310
|
42
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
449
|
Barry Hayles
|
1,306
|
42
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
450
|
Hertfordshire County Council
|
1,289
|
41
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
451
|
Bill Tilman
|
1,289
|
41
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
452
|
Frank Yallop
|
1,286
|
41
|
C
|
Unknown
|
453
|
Natural History Museum at Tring
|
1,282
|
41
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
454
|
European route E15
|
1,278
|
41
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
455
|
Jack Petchey
|
1,278
|
41
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
456
|
Baldock Town F.C.
|
1,268
|
40
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
457
|
Christopher Fraser
|
1,264
|
40
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
458
|
Micah Hyde (footballer)
|
1,264
|
40
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
459
|
Alan Julian
|
1,263
|
40
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
460
|
Gary Younge
|
1,259
|
40
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
461
|
London Colney
|
1,258
|
40
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
462
|
Allan Nielsen
|
1,256
|
40
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
463
|
Charlie Miller
|
1,248
|
40
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
464
|
Barbara Gaskin
|
1,246
|
40
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
465
|
Venues of the 2012 Summer Olympics and Paralympics
|
1,246
|
40
|
List
|
Unknown
|
466
|
Rolfe Kent
|
1,242
|
40
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
467
|
AL postcode area
|
1,241
|
40
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
468
|
William Cecil, 2nd Earl of Salisbury
|
1,214
|
39
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
469
|
Geoffrey Chater
|
1,212
|
39
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
470
|
Paul Okon
|
1,211
|
39
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
471
|
Thameslink and Great Northern
|
1,210
|
39
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
472
|
Anne Main
|
1,209
|
39
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
473
|
Potters Bar Town F.C.
|
1,207
|
38
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
474
|
Dave Cash (DJ)
|
1,206
|
38
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
475
|
Gavin Hoyte
|
1,204
|
38
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
476
|
Clark (musician)
|
1,199
|
38
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
477
|
Hatch End
|
1,192
|
38
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
478
|
Lucy Partington
|
1,189
|
38
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
479
|
The Grove, Watford
|
1,183
|
38
|
C
|
Unknown
|
480
|
Carroll Thompson
|
1,180
|
38
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
481
|
River Colne, Hertfordshire
|
1,176
|
37
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
482
|
Royston Cave
|
1,174
|
37
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
483
|
Simon King (meteorologist)
|
1,169
|
37
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
484
|
A10 road (England)
|
1,165
|
37
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
485
|
Alan Robert Webster
|
1,165
|
37
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
486
|
Wendy Morgan (actress)
|
1,165
|
37
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
487
|
Childwickbury
|
1,163
|
37
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
488
|
Alex Goode
|
1,149
|
37
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
489
|
The Saint John Henry Newman Catholic School
|
1,146
|
36
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
490
|
St Christopher School
|
1,142
|
36
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
491
|
Buntingford
|
1,141
|
36
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
492
|
Minette Walters
|
1,141
|
36
|
C
|
Unknown
|
493
|
Caroline Spelman
|
1,137
|
36
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
494
|
Paul Miller (footballer, born 1959)
|
1,127
|
36
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
495
|
Geoffrey Dickens
|
1,118
|
36
|
C
|
Unknown
|
496
|
Chris Baird
|
1,109
|
35
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
497
|
Mark Halsey
|
1,105
|
35
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
498
|
PayPoint
|
1,093
|
35
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
499
|
Hertfordshire Constabulary
|
1,093
|
35
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
500
|
Watford F.C. Women
|
1,086
|
35
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|