Rank
|
Page title
|
Views
|
Daily average
|
Assessment
|
Importance
|
1
|
PDF
|
112,039
|
3,614
|
B
|
High
|
2
|
Banksy
|
98,983
|
3,193
|
B
|
Mid
|
3
|
Adobe Photoshop
|
98,936
|
3,191
|
C
|
Mid
|
4
|
Bauhaus
|
62,781
|
2,025
|
B
|
Top
|
5
|
Heart symbol
|
52,079
|
1,679
|
Start
|
Mid
|
6
|
Advertising
|
48,936
|
1,578
|
C
|
High
|
7
|
Dash
|
46,850
|
1,511
|
B
|
Low
|
8
|
Tron
|
44,779
|
1,444
|
B
|
Low
|
9
|
Adobe Illustrator
|
43,797
|
1,412
|
C
|
Mid
|
10
|
Printing press
|
43,632
|
1,407
|
B
|
High
|
11
|
Graphic design
|
35,882
|
1,157
|
C
|
Top
|
12
|
Web design
|
28,729
|
926
|
C
|
High
|
13
|
Helvetica
|
28,654
|
924
|
C
|
High
|
14
|
Ideogram
|
27,675
|
892
|
Start
|
Mid
|
15
|
Triptych
|
23,975
|
773
|
C
|
Low
|
16
|
Gender symbol
|
22,697
|
732
|
Start
|
Low
|
17
|
GIMP
|
21,793
|
703
|
B
|
Low
|
18
|
Adobe Flash
|
20,894
|
674
|
C
|
Unknown
|
19
|
Adobe Acrobat
|
20,671
|
666
|
C
|
Mid
|
20
|
Polish School of Posters
|
20,329
|
655
|
C
|
Low
|
21
|
Pantone
|
19,842
|
640
|
Start
|
Low
|
22
|
Minimalism
|
19,083
|
615
|
C
|
Mid
|
23
|
Jumpman (logo)
|
18,879
|
609
|
Start
|
Low
|
24
|
Shepard Fairey
|
17,565
|
566
|
B
|
Low
|
25
|
Corporate Memphis
|
17,063
|
550
|
Start
|
Low
|
26
|
Typography
|
16,497
|
532
|
C
|
Mid
|
27
|
Typeface
|
16,286
|
525
|
B
|
Mid
|
28
|
Barbara Stauffacher Solomon
|
14,960
|
482
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
29
|
Swoosh
|
14,845
|
478
|
Start
|
Low
|
30
|
Barber's pole
|
14,721
|
474
|
B
|
Low
|
31
|
Adobe InDesign
|
14,385
|
464
|
Start
|
High
|
32
|
Creative director
|
14,287
|
460
|
Start
|
Mid
|
33
|
Mascot
|
14,110
|
455
|
Start
|
Low
|
34
|
Procreate (software)
|
13,718
|
442
|
C
|
Mid
|
35
|
No symbol
|
13,391
|
431
|
C
|
Low
|
36
|
3D computer graphics
|
13,327
|
429
|
C
|
Mid
|
37
|
Raster graphics
|
12,500
|
403
|
C
|
Low
|
38
|
Voxel
|
12,498
|
403
|
C
|
Unknown
|
39
|
Parsons School of Design
|
12,098
|
390
|
C
|
Low
|
40
|
Eric Carle
|
12,090
|
390
|
C
|
Low
|
41
|
Paul Rand
|
11,744
|
378
|
B
|
High
|
42
|
Comparison of European road signs
|
11,712
|
377
|
List
|
Low
|
43
|
De Stijl
|
11,707
|
377
|
C
|
Mid
|
44
|
Graphic designer
|
11,561
|
372
|
Start
|
Top
|
45
|
Desktop publishing
|
11,450
|
369
|
C
|
Mid
|
46
|
User interface design
|
11,224
|
362
|
C
|
Low
|
47
|
Behance
|
11,000
|
354
|
Stub
|
Low
|
48
|
Saul Bass
|
10,999
|
354
|
B
|
High
|
49
|
Stationery
|
10,962
|
353
|
Start
|
Low
|
50
|
I Love New York
|
10,943
|
353
|
Start
|
Low
|
51
|
Ambigram
|
10,908
|
351
|
B
|
Mid
|
52
|
Photograph manipulation
|
10,393
|
335
|
C
|
Low
|
53
|
Adobe Dreamweaver
|
9,802
|
316
|
C
|
Mid
|
54
|
Image editing
|
9,334
|
301
|
C
|
Mid
|
55
|
Visual communication
|
9,148
|
295
|
Start
|
High
|
56
|
Alfred A. Knopf
|
8,949
|
288
|
C
|
Low
|
57
|
Alpha compositing
|
8,737
|
281
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
58
|
PostScript
|
8,019
|
258
|
C
|
High
|
59
|
Peter Saville (graphic designer)
|
7,423
|
239
|
C
|
Low
|
60
|
List of airline liveries and logos
|
7,193
|
232
|
List
|
Low
|
61
|
Poster
|
6,962
|
224
|
C
|
High
|
62
|
Mood board
|
6,844
|
220
|
Start
|
Low
|
63
|
Peter Blake (artist)
|
6,786
|
218
|
C
|
High
|
64
|
Style guide
|
6,612
|
213
|
Start
|
Mid
|
65
|
Native American mascot controversy
|
6,421
|
207
|
GA
|
Low
|
66
|
Susan Kare
|
6,377
|
205
|
B
|
High
|
67
|
Out-of-home advertising
|
6,310
|
203
|
Start
|
Low
|
68
|
Marker pen
|
6,029
|
194
|
Start
|
Low
|
69
|
Visual design elements and principles
|
5,844
|
188
|
C
|
Unknown
|
70
|
Eric Haze
|
5,777
|
186
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
71
|
Spatial anti-aliasing
|
5,474
|
176
|
Start
|
Mid
|
72
|
Three hares
|
5,295
|
170
|
B
|
Mid
|
73
|
Letterpress printing
|
5,284
|
170
|
C
|
High
|
74
|
Josef Albers
|
5,242
|
169
|
C
|
Low
|
75
|
Wanted poster
|
5,220
|
168
|
Start
|
Low
|
76
|
Harvey Ball
|
5,154
|
166
|
C
|
Low
|
77
|
Anti-aliasing filter
|
5,144
|
165
|
C
|
Low
|
78
|
László Moholy-Nagy
|
5,063
|
163
|
C
|
Unknown
|
79
|
Book design
|
4,992
|
161
|
C
|
Unknown
|
80
|
Milton Glaser
|
4,863
|
156
|
C
|
Mid
|
81
|
Art director
|
4,763
|
153
|
Start
|
Mid
|
82
|
Edward Tufte
|
4,649
|
149
|
B
|
Mid
|
83
|
Craig Braun
|
4,611
|
148
|
B
|
Unknown
|
84
|
International Typographic Style
|
4,590
|
148
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
85
|
Neon sign
|
4,505
|
145
|
Start
|
Mid
|
86
|
Signage
|
4,356
|
140
|
Start
|
Mid
|
87
|
Film poster
|
4,349
|
140
|
B
|
Low
|
88
|
2D computer graphics
|
4,345
|
140
|
C
|
Mid
|
89
|
Business card
|
4,340
|
140
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
90
|
Communication design
|
4,235
|
136
|
Start
|
Low
|
91
|
Univers
|
4,226
|
136
|
C
|
Low
|
92
|
Harvey balls
|
4,188
|
135
|
Start
|
Low
|
93
|
Everydays: the First 5000 Days
|
4,086
|
131
|
Stub
|
Low
|
94
|
Raster graphics editor
|
4,076
|
131
|
Start
|
Low
|
95
|
Sustainable design
|
4,074
|
131
|
C
|
Mid
|
96
|
Lisa Frank Incorporated
|
3,974
|
128
|
Start
|
Low
|
97
|
Saul Steinberg
|
3,920
|
126
|
Start
|
Mid
|
98
|
Global spread of the printing press
|
3,762
|
121
|
B
|
High
|
99
|
Minimalism (visual arts)
|
3,673
|
118
|
C
|
Low
|
100
|
J. Walter Thompson
|
3,640
|
117
|
Start
|
Low
|
101
|
Page layout
|
3,536
|
114
|
B
|
Mid
|
102
|
Mike Winkelmann
|
3,526
|
113
|
Start
|
Low
|
103
|
Ben Day process
|
3,435
|
110
|
Start
|
Mid
|
104
|
Harry Beck
|
3,339
|
107
|
C
|
Low
|
105
|
QuarkXPress
|
3,229
|
104
|
Start
|
High
|
106
|
Paula Scher
|
3,222
|
103
|
C
|
Unknown
|
107
|
List of works by Banksy
|
3,208
|
103
|
List
|
Low
|
108
|
Massimo Vignelli
|
3,189
|
102
|
C
|
High
|
109
|
Dribbble
|
3,103
|
100
|
Start
|
Low
|
110
|
Web banner
|
3,064
|
98
|
Start
|
Mid
|
111
|
Blob emoji
|
2,969
|
95
|
Start
|
Low
|
112
|
PGF/TikZ
|
2,951
|
95
|
Start
|
Low
|
113
|
D. Udaya Kumar
|
2,939
|
94
|
Start
|
Low
|
114
|
Polyptych
|
2,873
|
92
|
Start
|
Low
|
115
|
Cigarette card
|
2,850
|
91
|
Start
|
Mid
|
116
|
Digital signage
|
2,830
|
91
|
Start
|
Mid
|
117
|
Vector graphics editor
|
2,722
|
87
|
Start
|
Mid
|
118
|
The Medium Is the Massage
|
2,685
|
86
|
Start
|
Low
|
119
|
Pentagram (design firm)
|
2,653
|
85
|
Start
|
High
|
120
|
British Rail Double Arrow
|
2,574
|
83
|
C
|
Low
|
121
|
Motion graphic design
|
2,533
|
81
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
122
|
Chip Kidd
|
2,516
|
81
|
Start
|
Low
|
123
|
Comparison of raster graphics editors
|
2,488
|
80
|
C
|
Mid
|
124
|
History of CAD software
|
2,468
|
79
|
Start
|
Low
|
125
|
Cover art
|
2,465
|
79
|
Start
|
High
|
126
|
Screen space ambient occlusion
|
2,465
|
79
|
Start
|
Low
|
127
|
Exit sign
|
2,456
|
79
|
Start
|
Low
|
128
|
Color code
|
2,439
|
78
|
Start
|
Mid
|
129
|
Visiting card
|
2,416
|
77
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
130
|
Stefan Sagmeister
|
2,407
|
77
|
C
|
High
|
131
|
John Kiss (artist)
|
2,355
|
75
|
B
|
Unknown
|
132
|
Digital on-screen graphic
|
2,323
|
74
|
Start
|
Low
|
133
|
History of graphic design
|
2,269
|
73
|
C
|
Unknown
|
134
|
Ed Thrasher
|
2,265
|
73
|
Stub
|
Low
|
135
|
Jessica Walsh
|
2,259
|
72
|
C
|
Mid
|
136
|
Adobe FreeHand
|
2,252
|
72
|
B
|
Mid
|
137
|
Rabbits and hares in art
|
2,222
|
71
|
C
|
Low
|
138
|
Debbie Millman
|
2,198
|
70
|
Start
|
Low
|
139
|
David Carson (graphic designer)
|
2,196
|
70
|
Start
|
Low
|
140
|
Richard Saul Wurman
|
2,175
|
70
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
141
|
Warming stripes
|
2,075
|
66
|
B
|
Mid
|
142
|
Commercial art
|
1,865
|
60
|
Start
|
Mid
|
143
|
Vignette (graphic design)
|
1,842
|
59
|
Start
|
Mid
|
144
|
Ben Shahn
|
1,841
|
59
|
B
|
Low
|
145
|
Herbert Bayer
|
1,837
|
59
|
Start
|
Mid
|
146
|
Isotype (picture language)
|
1,823
|
58
|
Start
|
Low
|
147
|
Jan Tschichold
|
1,806
|
58
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
148
|
Picnik
|
1,801
|
58
|
Start
|
Low
|
149
|
Depth map
|
1,790
|
57
|
Start
|
Low
|
150
|
Alfred A. Knopf Sr.
|
1,786
|
57
|
Start
|
Low
|
151
|
Extinction symbol
|
1,782
|
57
|
Start
|
Low
|
152
|
Grid (graphic design)
|
1,735
|
55
|
Start
|
Low
|
153
|
Graphic design occupations
|
1,734
|
55
|
Start
|
Mid
|
154
|
Leo Lionni
|
1,733
|
55
|
C
|
Low
|
155
|
List of common 3D test models
|
1,733
|
55
|
List
|
Low
|
156
|
Kuwahara filter
|
1,732
|
55
|
C
|
Low
|
157
|
David Dees
|
1,715
|
55
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
158
|
AARON
|
1,711
|
55
|
Start
|
Low
|
159
|
Pen & Pixel
|
1,711
|
55
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
160
|
Graphic communication
|
1,701
|
54
|
C
|
Mid
|
161
|
Secession (art)
|
1,694
|
54
|
B
|
Unknown
|
162
|
Otl Aicher
|
1,675
|
54
|
Start
|
High
|
163
|
Kirby Jenner
|
1,675
|
54
|
Start
|
Low
|
164
|
Bruno Munari
|
1,671
|
53
|
C
|
Mid
|
165
|
British Airways ethnic liveries
|
1,651
|
53
|
Start
|
Low
|
166
|
Shigetaka Kurita
|
1,645
|
53
|
Start
|
Low
|
167
|
John Maeda
|
1,626
|
52
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
168
|
Cassandre
|
1,612
|
52
|
Start
|
Mid
|
169
|
S. Neil Fujita
|
1,610
|
51
|
Start
|
Low
|
170
|
Particle system
|
1,569
|
50
|
C
|
High
|
171
|
Emily Carr University of Art and Design
|
1,566
|
50
|
Start
|
Mid
|
172
|
Suki Lopez
|
1,558
|
50
|
C
|
Low
|
173
|
Creative Market
|
1,544
|
49
|
Start
|
Low
|
174
|
Alexey Brodovitch
|
1,527
|
49
|
B
|
Low
|
175
|
List of desktop publishing software
|
1,527
|
49
|
List
|
Unknown
|
176
|
Hermann Zapf
|
1,525
|
49
|
C
|
Low
|
177
|
Matthew Carter
|
1,481
|
47
|
Start
|
Mid
|
178
|
Gerald Holtom
|
1,475
|
47
|
Start
|
Low
|
179
|
Tadanori Yokoo
|
1,470
|
47
|
Start
|
Low
|
180
|
The Designers Republic
|
1,444
|
46
|
C
|
Low
|
181
|
Alston Purvis
|
1,394
|
44
|
Start
|
Low
|
182
|
ISO 690
|
1,384
|
44
|
C
|
Unknown
|
183
|
Ecological design
|
1,359
|
43
|
Start
|
Low
|
184
|
Richard Amsel
|
1,348
|
43
|
C
|
Low
|
185
|
Josef Müller-Brockmann
|
1,347
|
43
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
186
|
Yinka Ilori
|
1,320
|
42
|
B
|
Mid
|
187
|
Paste up
|
1,281
|
41
|
Start
|
Low
|
188
|
Chermayeff & Geismar & Haviv
|
1,270
|
40
|
Start
|
High
|
189
|
Herb Lubalin
|
1,259
|
40
|
Start
|
Mid
|
190
|
Bumper sticker
|
1,241
|
40
|
Start
|
Low
|
191
|
Section (typography)
|
1,239
|
39
|
Start
|
Low
|
192
|
Atkinson Hyperlegible
|
1,238
|
39
|
C
|
Low
|
193
|
Storyboard artist
|
1,232
|
39
|
Start
|
Mid
|
194
|
Tibor Kalman
|
1,195
|
38
|
Start
|
Mid
|
195
|
XX (novel)
|
1,191
|
38
|
Stub
|
Low
|
196
|
Bill Gold
|
1,170
|
37
|
C
|
Low
|
197
|
Web typography
|
1,131
|
36
|
B
|
Low
|
198
|
April Greiman
|
1,124
|
36
|
C
|
Mid
|
199
|
Stanley Morison
|
1,109
|
35
|
Start
|
Mid
|
200
|
Obama logo
|
1,062
|
34
|
B
|
Mid
|
201
|
GUI
|
1,054
|
34
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
202
|
Cartographic design
|
1,050
|
33
|
B
|
Unknown
|
203
|
Angela Guzman
|
1,046
|
33
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
204
|
Retail design
|
1,039
|
33
|
C
|
Low
|
205
|
MyPaint
|
1,034
|
33
|
Start
|
Low
|
206
|
Rajie Cook
|
1,022
|
32
|
C
|
Low
|
207
|
Design management
|
1,011
|
32
|
GA
|
Top
|
208
|
99designs
|
1,004
|
32
|
Start
|
Low
|
209
|
Michael Bierut
|
1,001
|
32
|
C
|
High
|
210
|
George Lois
|
988
|
31
|
Start
|
Low
|
211
|
Visual hierarchy
|
984
|
31
|
B
|
Unknown
|
212
|
John Pasche
|
972
|
31
|
Start
|
High
|
213
|
Page footer
|
958
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
214
|
Page header
|
951
|
30
|
Stub
|
Low
|
215
|
Seymour Chwast
|
928
|
29
|
C
|
Mid
|
216
|
American Institute of Graphic Arts
|
925
|
29
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
217
|
Adobe ImageReady
|
892
|
28
|
Stub
|
Low
|
218
|
Leonard Baskin
|
890
|
28
|
Start
|
Low
|
219
|
Frederic Goudy
|
887
|
28
|
Start
|
Mid
|
220
|
2020 Summer Olympic pictograms
|
860
|
27
|
C
|
Low
|
221
|
Vizrt
|
856
|
27
|
Start
|
Low
|
222
|
Michael Okuda
|
856
|
27
|
Start
|
Mid
|
223
|
Armin Hofmann
|
846
|
27
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
224
|
For position only
|
842
|
27
|
Stub
|
Low
|
225
|
Maxime Plescia-Büchi
|
835
|
26
|
Start
|
Low
|
226
|
Joshua Davis (designer)
|
834
|
26
|
Start
|
Low
|
227
|
Alan Fletcher (graphic designer)
|
834
|
26
|
Start
|
High
|
228
|
Municipal device of Chicago
|
830
|
26
|
Stub
|
Low
|
229
|
Error diffusion
|
822
|
26
|
C
|
Low
|
230
|
Dedication (publishing)
|
790
|
25
|
C
|
Low
|
231
|
21 21 Design Sight
|
790
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
232
|
Pix4D
|
777
|
25
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
233
|
William Addison Dwiggins
|
773
|
24
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
234
|
Print design
|
761
|
24
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
235
|
ASCII porn
|
757
|
24
|
Stub
|
Low
|
236
|
Artkraft Strauss
|
747
|
24
|
Start
|
Low
|
237
|
Modo (software)
|
737
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
238
|
Shigeo Fukuda
|
727
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
239
|
Jonathan Barnbrook
|
724
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
240
|
Hamid Nadimi
|
721
|
23
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
241
|
Separation of content and presentation
|
705
|
22
|
Start
|
High
|
242
|
Steven Heller (design writer)
|
679
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|
243
|
Emory Douglas
|
679
|
21
|
C
|
Low
|
244
|
List of graphic designers
|
663
|
21
|
List
|
Low
|
245
|
Design studies
|
660
|
21
|
C
|
Mid
|
246
|
Kyle Cooper
|
657
|
21
|
C
|
Low
|
247
|
You mean a woman can open it?
|
645
|
20
|
Start
|
Low
|
248
|
Reggie Parks
|
643
|
20
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
249
|
Lucian Bernhard
|
641
|
20
|
Start
|
Mid
|
250
|
Content designer
|
637
|
20
|
Start
|
Mid
|
251
|
Jonathan Hoefler
|
636
|
20
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
252
|
Henry Wolf
|
624
|
20
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
253
|
Reid Miles
|
621
|
20
|
Start
|
Low
|
254
|
Camera-ready
|
618
|
19
|
Start
|
Low
|
255
|
Trade card
|
585
|
18
|
Unknown
|
Mid
|
256
|
Chorochromatic map
|
584
|
18
|
B
|
Unknown
|
257
|
Human Rights Logo
|
581
|
18
|
Start
|
Mid
|
258
|
Emigre (magazine)
|
571
|
18
|
Start
|
Mid
|
259
|
Elaine Bass
|
570
|
18
|
C
|
Low
|
260
|
Karoly Grosz (illustrator)
|
570
|
18
|
GA
|
Mid
|
261
|
Cipe Pineles
|
569
|
18
|
Start
|
High
|
262
|
Java 3D
|
567
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
263
|
PicMonkey
|
564
|
18
|
Stub
|
Low
|
264
|
Push Pin Studios
|
563
|
18
|
C
|
Low
|
265
|
Tom Geismar
|
556
|
17
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
266
|
Derek Birdsall
|
541
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
267
|
Keith Roberts
|
540
|
17
|
C
|
Low
|
268
|
Henry Steiner
|
524
|
16
|
C
|
Unknown
|
269
|
Tomato (design collective)
|
521
|
16
|
Stub
|
Low
|
270
|
Jules Siegel
|
519
|
16
|
Stub
|
Low
|
271
|
Noesis (software)
|
513
|
16
|
Start
|
Low
|
272
|
News design
|
512
|
16
|
Start
|
High
|
273
|
Paul Bacon (designer)
|
508
|
16
|
C
|
Low
|
274
|
Mobirise
|
506
|
16
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
275
|
Chicago Athenaeum
|
499
|
16
|
Start
|
Low
|
276
|
Charles Bigelow (type designer)
|
497
|
16
|
Start
|
Low
|
277
|
Ed Benguiat
|
496
|
16
|
C
|
Low
|
278
|
Bradbury Thompson
|
485
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
279
|
Adobe GoLive
|
484
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
280
|
Duospaced font
|
482
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
281
|
Irma Boom
|
480
|
15
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
282
|
Chimping
|
477
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
283
|
Web content development
|
472
|
15
|
Start
|
Mid
|
284
|
Louise Fili
|
471
|
15
|
C
|
Low
|
285
|
Lella Vignelli
|
470
|
15
|
B
|
Mid
|
286
|
Alex Steinweiss
|
469
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
287
|
Image fidelity
|
457
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
288
|
Muriel Cooper
|
455
|
14
|
C
|
Unknown
|
289
|
Screen space directional occlusion
|
452
|
14
|
Stub
|
Low
|
290
|
Bruce Rogers (typographer)
|
451
|
14
|
Start
|
Mid
|
291
|
Edward McKnight Kauffer
|
451
|
14
|
Start
|
Mid
|
292
|
Yusaku Kamekura
|
444
|
14
|
C
|
Low
|
293
|
Ellen Lupton
|
441
|
14
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
294
|
Zuzana Licko
|
439
|
14
|
C
|
Low
|
295
|
Visual variable
|
438
|
14
|
C
|
Mid
|
296
|
User experience evaluation
|
437
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
297
|
Annie Atkins
|
437
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
298
|
NCAA Native American mascot decision
|
435
|
14
|
C
|
Low
|
299
|
Will H. Bradley
|
424
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
300
|
Seashore (software)
|
420
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
301
|
DTP artist
|
419
|
13
|
Stub
|
Low
|
302
|
National Design Awards
|
407
|
13
|
List
|
Mid
|
303
|
Irina Blok
|
402
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
304
|
Pablo Ferro
|
398
|
12
|
C
|
Low
|
305
|
Sheila Levrant de Bretteville
|
396
|
12
|
C
|
Unknown
|
306
|
Daniel Sotomayor
|
395
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
307
|
Lester Beall
|
391
|
12
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
308
|
John Gilroy (artist)
|
390
|
12
|
Stub
|
Low
|
309
|
Herbert Matter
|
390
|
12
|
Start
|
Mid
|
310
|
Ehrenstein illusion
|
389
|
12
|
C
|
Low
|
311
|
Icon design
|
387
|
12
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
312
|
Jessica Wallenfels
|
387
|
12
|
C
|
Low
|
313
|
Henryk Tomaszewski (poster artist)
|
386
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
314
|
Ootje Oxenaar
|
384
|
12
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
315
|
Cey Adams
|
377
|
12
|
C
|
Low
|
316
|
SK1 (program)
|
375
|
12
|
Start
|
Mid
|
317
|
Gilbert (typeface)
|
372
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
318
|
Marc Balet
|
372
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
319
|
Production artist
|
370
|
11
|
Stub
|
Low
|
320
|
Bayer Cross Leverkusen
|
368
|
11
|
Redirect
|
Low
|
321
|
Robert Brownjohn
|
366
|
11
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
322
|
Inkie
|
366
|
11
|
Start
|
Mid
|
323
|
Corporate design
|
363
|
11
|
Redirect
|
Mid
|
324
|
Brian Collins (designer)
|
354
|
11
|
C
|
Low
|
325
|
23 Envelope
|
351
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
326
|
Desk pad
|
349
|
11
|
Stub
|
Low
|
327
|
Emigre Fonts
|
348
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
328
|
Oswald Bruce Cooper
|
345
|
11
|
B
|
Low
|
329
|
Piet Zwart
|
343
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
330
|
Lance Wyman
|
340
|
10
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
331
|
Nebiolo Printech
|
326
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
332
|
3D Slash
|
326
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
333
|
Porter Garnett
|
323
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
334
|
Joseph Binder (graphic designer)
|
323
|
10
|
C
|
Low
|
335
|
Gail Anderson (graphic designer)
|
315
|
10
|
C
|
Low
|
336
|
Peter Corriston
|
313
|
10
|
Stub
|
Low
|
337
|
Richard Turley (graphic designer)
|
304
|
9
|
C
|
Low
|
338
|
Comprehensive layout
|
303
|
9
|
Start
|
Mid
|
339
|
Bob Gill (artist)
|
303
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
340
|
ROSTA windows
|
303
|
9
|
Stub
|
Low
|
341
|
Ladislav Sutnar
|
301
|
9
|
Stub
|
Low
|
342
|
Jan van Krimpen
|
296
|
9
|
Start
|
Mid
|
343
|
Alvin Lustig
|
292
|
9
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
344
|
Leif Podhajsky
|
292
|
9
|
Start
|
Mid
|
345
|
German Design Award
|
291
|
9
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
346
|
Georg Olden (graphic designer)
|
290
|
9
|
Stub
|
Low
|
347
|
The Beatles Illustrated Lyrics
|
286
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
348
|
Peter Mendelsund
|
285
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
349
|
William Rose (illustrator)
|
283
|
9
|
GA
|
Low
|
350
|
TVBoy
|
283
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
351
|
Goal structuring notation
|
281
|
9
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
352
|
Paul Kuhr
|
278
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
353
|
Haibao
|
276
|
8
|
Stub
|
Low
|
354
|
Jacqueline Casey
|
275
|
8
|
C
|
Unknown
|
355
|
Aviary (image editor)
|
274
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
356
|
Ruth Ansel
|
274
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
357
|
Daniel Berkeley Updike
|
269
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
358
|
Boxology
|
268
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
359
|
Xanti Schawinsky
|
268
|
8
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
360
|
Python Anghelo
|
267
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
361
|
Mark Farrow
|
266
|
8
|
Start
|
Mid
|
362
|
Willem Sandberg
|
259
|
8
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
363
|
Earnest Elmo Calkins
|
259
|
8
|
C
|
Mid
|
364
|
Gary Grimshaw
|
257
|
8
|
B
|
Unknown
|
365
|
Creative brief
|
257
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
366
|
Bob Noorda
|
257
|
8
|
C
|
Mid
|
367
|
Marian Bantjes
|
255
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
368
|
Mick Haggerty
|
254
|
8
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
369
|
Dan Friedman (graphic designer)
|
246
|
7
|
Start
|
Mid
|
370
|
Art Chantry
|
244
|
7
|
Start
|
Mid
|
371
|
Unimark International
|
243
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
372
|
Eulindra Lim
|
243
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
373
|
R. O. Blechman
|
242
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
374
|
Away3D
|
242
|
7
|
B
|
Low
|
375
|
International Council of Design
|
241
|
7
|
Start
|
Mid
|
376
|
Paul Giambarba
|
237
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
377
|
Dawn Baillie
|
236
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
378
|
Dard Hunter
|
234
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
379
|
Lettering guide
|
234
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
380
|
Karlsruhe University of Arts and Design
|
233
|
7
|
C
|
Low
|
381
|
Out of Home Advertising Association of America
|
232
|
7
|
Stub
|
Low
|
382
|
Representative image
|
232
|
7
|
Stub
|
Low
|
383
|
Jean-Pascal Fournier
|
230
|
7
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
384
|
Bea Feitler
|
226
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
385
|
Nick de Ville
|
226
|
7
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
386
|
Screen reading
|
225
|
7
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
387
|
Edward Fella
|
222
|
7
|
Start
|
Mid
|
388
|
Lawrence C. Wroth
|
222
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
389
|
Deena Mohamed
|
220
|
7
|
C
|
Low
|
390
|
RAWGraphs
|
219
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
391
|
First Things First 2000 manifesto
|
217
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
392
|
Dori Tunstall
|
215
|
6
|
C
|
High
|
393
|
Bob Cato
|
214
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
394
|
European Design Awards
|
214
|
6
|
Stub
|
Low
|
395
|
Gudrun Zapf von Hesse
|
214
|
6
|
B
|
Low
|
396
|
Brett Wickens
|
213
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
397
|
Officina Bodoni
|
213
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
398
|
Giorgia Lupi
|
210
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
399
|
John Casado
|
208
|
6
|
Start
|
Mid
|
400
|
Jost Hochuli
|
208
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
401
|
Jerry Dior
|
207
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
402
|
Michael Cho (illustrator)
|
207
|
6
|
Stub
|
Low
|
403
|
Max Huber (graphic designer)
|
205
|
6
|
Start
|
Mid
|
404
|
Samuel Burgess-Johnson
|
205
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
405
|
Philip B. Meggs
|
203
|
6
|
Start
|
Mid
|
406
|
Tom Eckersley
|
200
|
6
|
C
|
Unknown
|
407
|
Paul Brooks Davis
|
200
|
6
|
Start
|
Mid
|
408
|
Ernie Cefalu
|
198
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
409
|
Carlo Vivarelli
|
197
|
6
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
410
|
Ammunition Design Group
|
196
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
411
|
David Costa (graphic designer)
|
196
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
412
|
Neue Grafik
|
196
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
413
|
William Golden (graphic designer)
|
193
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
414
|
Michael Rock (graphic designer)
|
189
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
415
|
List of AIGA medalists
|
189
|
6
|
List
|
Unknown
|
416
|
Curve (tonality)
|
188
|
6
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
417
|
P. Scott Makela
|
187
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
418
|
Armando Testa
|
187
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
419
|
MtPaint
|
187
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
420
|
Kii Arens
|
186
|
6
|
C
|
Unknown
|
421
|
Frank Parkinson Newbould
|
183
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
422
|
Jobbing press
|
182
|
5
|
Start
|
Mid
|
423
|
Tony Lane
|
182
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
424
|
Visual brand language
|
177
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
425
|
Jessica Helfand
|
176
|
5
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
426
|
M & Co. (design firm)
|
176
|
5
|
Start
|
Mid
|
427
|
Invisible Creature
|
175
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
428
|
Colin Forbes (graphic designer)
|
175
|
5
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
429
|
Sustainable furniture design
|
173
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
430
|
Design School Kolding
|
173
|
5
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
431
|
News Bunny
|
171
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
432
|
Matrix Feminist Design Co-operative
|
171
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
433
|
Steve Jenkins (author)
|
171
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
434
|
Best Art Vinyl
|
169
|
5
|
List
|
Low
|
435
|
Alliance Graphique Internationale
|
168
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
436
|
Ray-traced ambient occlusion
|
168
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
437
|
Impossible Dream (advertisement)
|
167
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
438
|
Gui Bonsiepe
|
167
|
5
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
439
|
Vignelli Associates
|
167
|
5
|
C
|
High
|
440
|
Michael Wolff (graphic designer)
|
166
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
441
|
Richard Hollis
|
165
|
5
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
442
|
Reynold Ruffins
|
165
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
443
|
Rudolph de Harak
|
164
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
444
|
Katherine McCoy
|
163
|
5
|
B
|
High
|
445
|
Mackey Saturday
|
160
|
5
|
Start
|
Mid
|
446
|
Arnold Armitage
|
159
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
447
|
Rudy VanderLans
|
158
|
5
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
448
|
Lou Dorfsman
|
158
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
449
|
Rolf Weijburg
|
157
|
5
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
450
|
Quentin Fiore
|
156
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
451
|
Broadcast designer
|
155
|
5
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
452
|
Margo Chase
|
155
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
453
|
List of Art on the Underground Tube map covers
|
155
|
5
|
List
|
Unknown
|
454
|
See Red Women's Workshop
|
154
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
455
|
Pulsonix
|
153
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
456
|
Deborah Sussman
|
152
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
457
|
Zoltron
|
151
|
4
|
C
|
Unknown
|
458
|
Web template
|
147
|
4
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
459
|
Sandy Dvore
|
145
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
460
|
Society of Graphic Designers of Canada
|
145
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
461
|
International Design Awards
|
145
|
4
|
Stub
|
Low
|
462
|
Emily Oberman
|
145
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
463
|
Thomas Spitzer
|
144
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
464
|
Saffron Brand Consultants
|
142
|
4
|
Start
|
Mid
|
465
|
Object co-segmentation
|
142
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
466
|
Hans Rudi Erdt
|
139
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
467
|
Jane Davis Doggett
|
139
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
468
|
Rick Poynor
|
137
|
4
|
Stub
|
Low
|
469
|
Jer Thorp
|
137
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
470
|
Graphical time warping
|
137
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
471
|
Roger Black (graphic designer)
|
135
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
472
|
Rudolph Ruzicka
|
134
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
473
|
Rosmarie Tissi
|
133
|
4
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
474
|
Mehemed Fehmy Agha
|
132
|
4
|
Start
|
Mid
|
475
|
Pegasus (artist)
|
131
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
476
|
Nabil Abou-Harb
|
129
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
477
|
William S. Harvey
|
129
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
478
|
Student design competition
|
128
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
479
|
Carnegie Mellon School of Design
|
128
|
4
|
Start
|
Mid
|
480
|
Erik Nitsche
|
128
|
4
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
481
|
Steven Brower
|
127
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
482
|
Carin Goldberg
|
127
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
483
|
MetaDesign
|
126
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
484
|
Jugate
|
126
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
485
|
Simon Halfon
|
125
|
4
|
Stub
|
Low
|
486
|
Template generator
|
125
|
4
|
Start
|
High
|
487
|
Chemical X (artist)
|
125
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
488
|
Art Directors Club Hall of Fame
|
124
|
4
|
List
|
Low
|
489
|
Marina Willer
|
123
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
490
|
Jaap Drupsteen
|
119
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
491
|
George Macy
|
119
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
492
|
Michael Schwab (designer)
|
119
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
493
|
Base Design
|
118
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
494
|
Hans Schleger
|
118
|
3
|
C
|
Mid
|
495
|
Kiyoshi Awazu
|
118
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
496
|
The Longing for Less
|
116
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
497
|
Michael Patrick Cronan
|
115
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
498
|
Michael Vanderbyl
|
114
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
499
|
Jay Alders
|
114
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
500
|
Paul Sahre
|
114
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
501
|
Robert Blakeley
|
114
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
502
|
Patrick Clair
|
113
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
503
|
Timothy Cole
|
112
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
504
|
Bruce Blackburn
|
112
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
505
|
Television presentation
|
111
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
506
|
Graphics coordinator
|
111
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
507
|
Mikhail Sokolov
|
111
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
508
|
Yorgo Tloupas
|
110
|
3
|
B
|
Low
|
509
|
Fatpaint
|
109
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
510
|
Span (design firm)
|
109
|
3
|
Start
|
High
|
511
|
James Victore
|
108
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
512
|
Semi-Permanent
|
108
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
513
|
Friedrich Kurt Fiedler
|
107
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
514
|
Michael Doret
|
107
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
515
|
E. C. Stoner
|
107
|
3
|
GA
|
Low
|
516
|
Sun Raster
|
107
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
517
|
The Ant Farm
|
106
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
518
|
Papervision3D
|
106
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
519
|
Art Sims
|
106
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
520
|
Rack card
|
105
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
521
|
ICE Advertisements
|
103
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
522
|
J. Abbott Miller
|
103
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
523
|
Khoi Vinh
|
103
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
524
|
Association of Registered Graphic Designers
|
103
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
525
|
Hisui Sugiura
|
103
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
526
|
Tony Chambers
|
103
|
3
|
C
|
Mid
|
527
|
Bob Pepper (illustrator)
|
103
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
528
|
Sons of Chaos
|
103
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
529
|
E-Lab
|
103
|
3
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
530
|
Bram de Does
|
102
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
531
|
Italpinas
|
102
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
532
|
George Tscherny
|
100
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
533
|
Rudolf Modley
|
100
|
3
|
C
|
Unknown
|
534
|
Henry Lewis Bullen
|
99
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
535
|
Colin Elgie
|
99
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
536
|
Dennis Kois
|
98
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
537
|
Alexis Georgacopoulos
|
98
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
538
|
Rod Dyer
|
97
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
539
|
Lo-Type
|
96
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
540
|
Safiya al Bahlani
|
95
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
541
|
Matt Gondek
|
95
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
542
|
E-Types
|
94
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
543
|
Elaine Lustig Cohen
|
94
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
544
|
Colorway
|
92
|
2
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
545
|
Epica Awards
|
92
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
546
|
Frederic G. Melcher
|
91
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
547
|
Patrick Thomas (graphic artist)
|
91
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
548
|
Julia Hasting
|
91
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
549
|
Matt Willey
|
91
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
550
|
Giovanni Pintori
|
90
|
2
|
Start
|
Mid
|
551
|
Antigirl
|
89
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
552
|
The Gehenna Press
|
89
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
553
|
Modern College of Design
|
88
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
554
|
Andrew Blauvelt
|
88
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
555
|
Inge Druckrey
|
88
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
556
|
Edley ODowd
|
88
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
557
|
Harrie Geelen
|
87
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
558
|
Mike Warren (designer)
|
87
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
559
|
Lucille Tenazas
|
87
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
560
|
Astrid Stavro
|
86
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
561
|
Kevin Reagan
|
86
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
562
|
Deborah Adler
|
86
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
563
|
Louis Oppenheim
|
85
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
564
|
Tomoko Miho
|
85
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
565
|
Karl Bickel
|
85
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
566
|
FXT1
|
84
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
567
|
Burkey Belser
|
83
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
568
|
Abraham Nathanson
|
83
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
569
|
Stefan G. Bucher
|
82
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
570
|
Adrian Shaughnessy
|
82
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
571
|
Clement Mok
|
80
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
572
|
May Massee
|
80
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
573
|
Lisa Strausfeld
|
80
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
574
|
Alexander Isley
|
79
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
575
|
Neal Layton
|
79
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
576
|
Chrysler Design Award
|
77
|
2
|
List
|
Unknown
|
577
|
Walter Herdeg
|
77
|
2
|
B
|
Mid
|
578
|
Roy Kuhlman
|
76
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
579
|
Chepman and Myllar Press
|
76
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
580
|
Leon Friend
|
76
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
581
|
Autonomous Design Group
|
76
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
582
|
Olga Kaljakin
|
74
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
583
|
Jurriaan Schrofer
|
74
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
584
|
Gordon Andrews (industrial designer)
|
74
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
585
|
John J. Graham
|
73
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
586
|
Deva Pardue
|
73
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
587
|
8vo (design)
|
72
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
588
|
John Gall (designer)
|
71
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
589
|
Hansje van Halem
|
70
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
590
|
Hussain Almossawi
|
70
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
591
|
Antonio Peticov
|
70
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
592
|
Norman Ives
|
70
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
593
|
Carl Fischer (photographer)
|
70
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
594
|
Jim Phillips (illustrator)
|
70
|
2
|
Unknown
|
Low
|
595
|
Rob Carter
|
69
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
596
|
Will Burtin
|
69
|
2
|
B
|
Mid
|
597
|
Steve Duenes
|
69
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
598
|
Rick Valicenti
|
69
|
2
|
C
|
High
|
599
|
David Plunkert
|
68
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
600
|
David Berman (graphic designer)
|
67
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
601
|
Visualizer (advertising)
|
67
|
2
|
Redirect
|
Low
|
602
|
Michael Hertz Associates
|
67
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
603
|
AutoCollage 2008
|
67
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
604
|
List of Adobe Flash software
|
67
|
2
|
List
|
Low
|
605
|
Artwork (graphic arts)
|
67
|
2
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
606
|
Sandra Eisert
|
67
|
2
|
B
|
Mid
|
607
|
Fré Cohen
|
67
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
608
|
Mirko Hanák
|
67
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
609
|
Germano Facetti
|
66
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
610
|
Catherine Zask
|
66
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
611
|
Kit Hinrichs
|
66
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
612
|
Paul Shaw (design historian)
|
66
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
613
|
Digital typography
|
65
|
2
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
614
|
Lee Moyer
|
65
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
615
|
Donald M. Anderson
|
65
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
616
|
Paul Soulellis
|
65
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
617
|
Bruno Monguzzi
|
63
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
618
|
Michael Gericke
|
63
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
619
|
WRDSMTH
|
63
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
620
|
Franzisca Baruch
|
63
|
2
|
GA
|
Low
|
621
|
Ernst Bettler
|
62
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
622
|
Jennifer Morla
|
62
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
623
|
Doremus & Co.
|
62
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
624
|
Angus Hyland
|
61
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
625
|
The History of Graphic Design
|
61
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
626
|
Jarlath Hayes
|
60
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
627
|
Decorative Designers
|
60
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
628
|
Fons Hickmann
|
59
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
629
|
Lorraine Wild
|
58
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
630
|
Malcolm Grear
|
58
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
631
|
Gene Greif
|
58
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
632
|
William Drenttel
|
57
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
633
|
Carbone Smolan Agency
|
57
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
634
|
It is. A Magazine for Abstract Art
|
57
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
635
|
Bitmap textures
|
56
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
636
|
Amanda Marie
|
56
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
637
|
Louise Sandhaus
|
56
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
638
|
O'Plérou
|
56
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
639
|
Italo Lupi
|
56
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
640
|
Melbert B. Cary Jr.
|
55
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
641
|
Thomas Maitland Cleland
|
55
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
642
|
Rufus Segar
|
55
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
643
|
Gene Federico
|
54
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
644
|
Tod Lippy
|
54
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
645
|
Guo Chunning
|
53
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
646
|
Michael Hendrix
|
53
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
647
|
Clive Piercy
|
52
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
648
|
Jason Munn
|
51
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
649
|
Pino Tovaglia
|
51
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
650
|
ANY (magazine)
|
50
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
651
|
Michael Manwaring
|
50
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
652
|
Janet Froelich
|
49
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
653
|
Ougrapo
|
48
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
654
|
Thomas Letts
|
48
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
655
|
Fra Paalman
|
48
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
656
|
A Smile in the Mind
|
47
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
657
|
Lou Nolan (artist)
|
47
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
658
|
Graphex
|
46
|
1
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
659
|
Woody Pirtle
|
46
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
660
|
Mag+
|
46
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
661
|
Söre Popitz
|
46
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
662
|
Tony DiSpigna
|
46
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
663
|
The Poster
|
45
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
664
|
Meredith Davis
|
45
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
665
|
Evert Bloemsma
|
44
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
666
|
Will Ransom
|
44
|
1
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
667
|
Roger Ferriter
|
44
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
668
|
Eric Thake
|
44
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
669
|
Jianping He
|
44
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
670
|
Demian Conrad
|
44
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
671
|
JESS3
|
43
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
672
|
Joseph Blumenthal (printer)
|
43
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
673
|
Stefanie Posavec
|
43
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
674
|
Vicente Rojo Almazán
|
43
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
675
|
The Electronic Font Foundry
|
42
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
676
|
Trevor Johnson (designer)
|
41
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
677
|
Peter Seitz
|
40
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
678
|
Hans Neuburg
|
40
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
679
|
The Blockhouse of Boston
|
40
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
680
|
Number Seventeen (design)
|
39
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
681
|
Web button
|
39
|
1
|
Redirect
|
Low
|
682
|
John G. Agar (lawyer)
|
39
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
683
|
Gertrude Huston
|
39
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
684
|
Homer Lee
|
38
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
685
|
Urso Chappell
|
38
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
686
|
Paul Clark (designer)
|
38
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
687
|
Makoto Saitō (designer)
|
37
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
688
|
Jayme Odgers
|
37
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
689
|
Louis Silverstein
|
37
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
690
|
Graphic Thought Facility
|
36
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
691
|
Stephen H. Horgan
|
36
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
692
|
Ivo Puhonny
|
36
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
693
|
Huda Smitshuijzen AbiFarès
|
36
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
694
|
Dorothy Shepard
|
36
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
695
|
Henrietta Condak
|
36
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
696
|
Gene Mackles
|
36
|
1
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
697
|
Leo Obstbaum
|
35
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
698
|
Burt Goldblatt
|
35
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
699
|
Linas Garsys
|
35
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
700
|
Hiwa Pashaei
|
35
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
701
|
Lorraine Louie
|
35
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
702
|
Jerome Snyder
|
34
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
703
|
Georgianna Stout
|
33
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
704
|
Basmah Felemban
|
33
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
705
|
Signal (typeface)
|
32
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
706
|
Advertising Producers Association
|
32
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
707
|
Morton Goldsholl Associates
|
32
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
708
|
Fabrizio Schiavi
|
32
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
709
|
Ben Blank
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
710
|
Gyorgy Bp. Szabo
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
711
|
Robert Rabinowitz
|
31
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
712
|
Michael Mabry
|
31
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
713
|
Andriy Chebykin
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
714
|
Alvin Eisenman
|
30
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
715
|
Adam and Sophie Gimbel Design Library
|
30
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
716
|
Gideon Amichay
|
30
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
717
|
Independent Publishing Resource Center
|
30
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
718
|
Faride Mereb
|
30
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
719
|
Association of Professional Design Firms
|
29
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
720
|
Clarence P. Hornung
|
29
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
721
|
William A. Kittredge
|
29
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
722
|
Rob Roy Kelly
|
29
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
723
|
Emmett McBain
|
29
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
724
|
Gruye-Vogt Organization
|
29
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
725
|
Nico de Haas
|
28
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
726
|
Alan Peckolick
|
28
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
727
|
Lita Talarico
|
28
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
728
|
Marget Larsen
|
28
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
729
|
Paul Dumas
|
28
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
730
|
Ismar David
|
28
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
731
|
Dafi Kühne
|
28
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
732
|
Bernie Haynes Robynson
|
28
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
733
|
Strategy visualization
|
27
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
734
|
Robert L. Leslie
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
735
|
Jauhien Kulik
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
736
|
Jo Mazelis
|
27
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
737
|
Elmer Adler
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
738
|
Brett Yasko
|
27
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
739
|
Stratford Press (Cincinnati)
|
27
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
740
|
Noreen Morioka
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
741
|
Ron Miriello
|
26
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
742
|
List of trademarks featuring Native Americans
|
26
|
0
|
List
|
Low
|
743
|
Francesco Torniello
|
26
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
744
|
Karen TenEyck
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
745
|
Maggie Baylis
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
746
|
Robert E. Pearlman
|
25
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
747
|
Paul Balin
|
25
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
748
|
Elsa Jernås
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
749
|
Raymond Ameijide
|
24
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
750
|
Communicate: Independent British Graphic Design since the Sixties
|
24
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
751
|
Warren Group – Studio Deluxe
|
24
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
752
|
Dennis Ichiyama
|
24
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
753
|
Henry Watson Kent
|
24
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
754
|
Wiesław Rosocha
|
23
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
755
|
Sally Carns
|
23
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
756
|
LiveQuartz
|
23
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
757
|
Assil Diab
|
23
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
758
|
Alison Forbes
|
23
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
759
|
Herbert Temple Jr.
|
23
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
760
|
Monica Ulmanu
|
23
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
761
|
Rudi Bass
|
22
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
762
|
Frank Rocholl
|
22
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
763
|
Ray Nash
|
22
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
764
|
Trickett & Webb
|
22
|
0
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
765
|
Institute of Designers in Ireland
|
22
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
766
|
P. J. Conkwright
|
22
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
767
|
Don Trousdell
|
22
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
768
|
Futuracha Pro
|
22
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
769
|
Moses Bahelfer
|
22
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
770
|
Yang Sung-chun
|
22
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
771
|
Marion Sampler
|
22
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
772
|
Laurie Haycock Makela
|
22
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
773
|
Paul Bennett (typographer)
|
21
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
774
|
Józef Mroszczak
|
21
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
775
|
John Charles Norman
|
21
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
776
|
Noiseless
|
21
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
777
|
GumCo
|
21
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
778
|
Agrafka Creative Workshop
|
21
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
779
|
Helene Nonné-Schmidt
|
21
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
780
|
Noel Martin
|
20
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
781
|
Simon C. Page
|
20
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
782
|
Gail Swanlund
|
20
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
783
|
Fabio Mochi
|
20
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
784
|
Jennifer Kinon
|
20
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
785
|
Joel Robinson (graphic designer)
|
20
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
786
|
Stanisław Czerski
|
19
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
787
|
75B
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
788
|
Sony Ziris
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
789
|
Jan V. White
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
790
|
Willy de Majo
|
19
|
0
|
C
|
Unknown
|
791
|
Kijuro Yahagi
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
792
|
Charles Burki
|
19
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
793
|
Calori & Vanden-Eynden
|
18
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
794
|
Tinc (retail)
|
18
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
795
|
Michel Wlassikoff
|
18
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
796
|
Anne-Birthe Hove
|
18
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
797
|
Axel Bertram
|
18
|
0
|
C
|
Unknown
|
798
|
Pablo Martín (graphic designer)
|
18
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
799
|
Suranga Udari
|
17
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
800
|
Boudewijn Ietswaart
|
17
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
801
|
Norman Wilson (graphic designer)
|
17
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
802
|
Do Good Design
|
16
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
803
|
Roland Hobart
|
16
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
804
|
Burton Emmett
|
16
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
805
|
Kim Rees
|
16
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
806
|
Harry Lapow
|
16
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
807
|
Linked by Air
|
16
|
0
|
C
|
High
|
808
|
VertigoXmedia
|
15
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
809
|
Norman T.A. Munder
|
15
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
810
|
Ryszard Grzyb
|
15
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
811
|
Edward Epstean
|
15
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
812
|
Robert Ballagh postage stamp designs
|
15
|
0
|
List
|
Low
|
813
|
Comparison of user features of chatbots
|
15
|
0
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
814
|
Bob Salpeter
|
14
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
815
|
Ann Willoughby
|
14
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
816
|
Ivan Ivanitsky
|
14
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
817
|
Pieter Brattinga
|
13
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
818
|
Carl Max Schultheiss
|
13
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
819
|
Harmen Liemburg
|
13
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
820
|
América Sánchez
|
13
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
821
|
Société des designers graphiques du Québec
|
12
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
822
|
Abel Mignon
|
12
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
823
|
Erik Heyl
|
12
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
824
|
Karmele Leizaola
|
12
|
0
|
C
|
Unknown
|
825
|
Erkki Ruuhinen
|
11
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
826
|
Tevfik Fikret Uçar
|
11
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
827
|
Romana Javitz
|
11
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
828
|
Glenn Goluska
|
11
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
829
|
Anna Sipkema
|
11
|
0
|
C
|
Unknown
|
830
|
Alfred H. Howard
|
11
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
831
|
100 Beste Plakate
|
10
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
832
|
Carl Purington Rollins
|
10
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
833
|
Péter Virágvölgyi
|
10
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
834
|
Marie Victor Poterlet
|
10
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
835
|
Adobe Illustrator CS6 (Macintosh)
|
9
|
0
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
836
|
Alioum Moussa
|
9
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
837
|
J. Thompson Willing
|
9
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
838
|
Standing Committee of Trade Unions in the Graphic Industry
|
8
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
839
|
Pierre Kleykamp
|
8
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
840
|
Péter Pócs
|
8
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
841
|
Hugo Puttaert
|
7
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
842
|
Jacques Koeweiden
|
7
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
843
|
The Firecracker Press
|
6
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
844
|
3D Artist
|
6
|
0
|
Redirect
|
Low
|
845
|
Piet Gerards
|
6
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
846
|
Gerrit Willem Ovink
|
6
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
847
|
Jabbar Gasimov
|
5
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
848
|
Graphical design
|
3
|
0
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
849
|
Ari Forman
|
3
|
0
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
850
|
Spectrum Award for Advertising
|
2
|
0
|
Redirect
|
Low
|
851
|
AIGA, the professional association for design
|
1
|
0
|
Redirect
|
NA
|